Mayespark Primary School

Mayespark Primary School

Dream, Explore, Discover

Staff                                                       

Senior Leadership Team       

Name

Responsibility

Mrs C.  Lamb

Head Teacher

Mrs E.  Jones (maternity leave)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs E. Davies

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr A. Muquith

Acting Deputy Head Teacher, CP, CLA

Mrs C. Ige

Assistant Head Teacher, Extended Schools and Community

Ms A. Labuschagne

Acting Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Leader

Mr L. Radmore

Phase Leader Y5/6, NQT mentor

Ms M. Barakeh

Phase Leader Y3/Y4, NQT mentor

Mr J. Gamble

Phase Leader Y1/Y2, NQT mentor

Mrs S. Prince

Pupil Premium Champion, NQT mentor

Miss A. Dodson  

EYFS Leader

Mrs P. Porter

School Business Manager / PA to Headteacher / Clerk to Governors

    

Specialist Teachers

Mrs V. Amey

RWI Leader / English KS1 Curriculum Leader                           

Mr R. Lawless

Sports Coach

Mrs S. Cameron

Music Specialist

Mrs E. Roberts

French Specialist

Mrs J. Small

Art Therapist

Mrs M. Ibrahim

Assistant SENCO / PPA cover

 

 

 

Nursery  / Reception

Miss A. Dodson  

Mrs L. Noor

Nursery /EYFS Leader

Nursery

Mrs D. Bhogal

 

RB

Miss A. Nour

 

RN

Mrs R. Shamim

 

RS

Mrs M. Van Dam

 

RV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Year 1

Mrs S. Assenjee

YGL / RE Curriculum Leader

1A

Miss C. Alexander

 

1C

 Ms D. Da Silva

 Geography Curriculum Leader

1D

Mrs H. Kaur /Mrs S. Prince

 

1K

 Year 2 

Miss M. Homer

YGL, Art & Display Leader

2H

Miss S. Ali

 

2A

Miss S. Bali

 PE Curriculum Leader

                  2B

Mrs K. Lloyd / Mrs V. Amey

 English KS1 Curriculum Leader

2LA

 Year 3

Miss K. Hoban

YGL, Maths KS1 Curriculum Leader 

3H

Ms. M. Barakeh

 Y3/Y4 Phase Leader

3E

Miss G. Rooprai

 

3K

Miss C. Roult

3R

  Year 4

Ms P.  Juffs

YGL, PSCHE Curriculum Leader

4J

 Miss S. Carroll

 

4C

Miss R. Hunt

 

4H

Miss C. Regan

 

4R

 Year 5

Mrs P. Nangia

YGL KS2 English Curriculum Leader

5N

Mr E. Campta

 

5C

Miss A. Ibrahim

 

5I

Miss Z. Mirza

 

5M

 Year 6

Miss J. Hopeton

Joint YGL / Science Curriculum Leader

6H

Mrs A. Monterio

Joint YGL / Maths KS2 Curriculum Leader

6M

Miss V. Lockhart

D & T Curriculum Leader

6L

Ms S. Pillay

 

6P


 

 

 Support Staff

Name

Job title

Erasmia Kekkou

Senior Teaching Assistant           RWI,  Interventions                                 Playzone Manager

Taiyba Aziz

Teaching Assistant 

Grace Babb

Nursery Nurse   

Davinder Barn

Nursery Nurse

Aysha Begum

Teaching Assistant

Berachah Benedict

Teaching Assistant

Jasvinder Bhogal

Teaching Assistant   

 Madeline Booth

Teaching Assistant

Sally Burge    

Learning Mentor                      

Mykala Charles

Nursery Nurse

Alamin Choudhury

Teaching Assistant                                      

 Panna Choudhury

Teaching Assistant

Gurmeet Dhingra

Teaching Assistant                          

Elvira Fawzi

Learning Mentor

Laurence Dodd

Teaching Assistant  

Pavinder Gupta

Teaching Assistant                                      

Khaleda Khanom

Learning Mentor 

Yasmin Kirefu

Teaching Assistant              

Nita Kumar

Teaching Assistant          

Jamila Munshi

Teaching Assistant                                         

Nikki Olatunji

Nursery Nurse

Asma Patel

Teaching Assistant                 

Najmun Patel

 Teaching Assistant                    

Nick Radu 

 EAL, Parent Support

Maggie Riley

ICT Technician / Playzone Assistant

Naz Saddique 

Teaching Assistant   /  Playzone Assistant          

Rashpal Sambee

Teaching Assistant                                 

Alpa Sembi

Teaching Assistant / Playzone Assistant

Jay Sharma

Teaching Assistant  

 

 

 

       

 

 Administrative Staff:

Name

Job title

Tracy Lynes Assistant Business Manager / Health & Safety Co-ordinator

Jo Byrne

Finance Assistant  

Michaela Cutler  

Senior Administrator

Sheila Permal

Attendance Officer

Vicky Cousins

 Admin Assistant Admissions

Julie Moynihan

Welfare/First Aid Assistant

Sarah Bellotti

Reprographics Technician

Lena Blake

Receptionist

Joanne Hunter

 

Receptionist

Admin Assistant  SEND

 Middays:   

Rashda Abid

Mid-day Assistant

Afshan Asghar

 Mid-day Assistant

Ryan Ballard

Mid-day Assistant / Playworker Playzone

Rumana Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Zulaikah Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Bushra Husain

Mid-day Assistant

Robina Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Tehra Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Maimoona Khan

Mid-day Assistant

Firdous Khawaja

Mid-day Assistant

Furhana Mohmed

Mid-day Assistant

Rosie Palmer

Mid-day Assistant

Bindu Patel

Mid-day Assistant

Irfat Rahman 

 Mid-day Assistant

Nadira Ruba 

 Mid-day Assistant

Anilla Shahzad

Mid-day Assistant

Nina Tendjaoui

Mid-day Assistant

Maleka Uddin

Mid-day Assistant

Premises: 

Dave Privett

Caretaker

Billy Ballard

Assistant Caretaker

Bill Waldron

Cleaner

Gulshan Bhatia

Cleaner

Denise Joyce

Cleaner

Marlena Dulnikiewicz

Cleaner

Mary Barrett

Cleaner

Lakhveer Kaur Teja

Cleaner

Manjit Kaur Padda

Cleaner

Philipa Asamoah

Cleaner

Palwinder Sangra

Cleaner