Mayespark Primary School

Mayespark Primary School

Dream, Explore, Discover

Staff                                                       

Senior Leadership Team       

Name

Responsibility

Mrs C.  Lamb

Head Teacher

Mrs E.  Jones

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs E. Davies

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr A. Muquith

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion, Safeguarding 

Mrs C. Ige

Assistant Head Teacher, Extended Schools and Community, Acting EYFS Leader

Mr L. Radmore

Acting Assistant Head Teacher, NQT mentor

Mrs A. Monteiro

Acting Phase Leader Y5/Y6, NQT mentor, KS2 maths Leader

Miss. M. Homer

Acting Phase Leader Y1/Y2, NQT mentor

Mrs S. Prince /

Miss K. Hoban

Phase Leader Y3/Y4, NQT mentor

KS1 maths Leader

Miss A. Dodson  (maternity leave)

EYFS Leader

Mrs P. Porter

School Business Manager / PA to Headteacher / Clerk to Governors /    Data Protection Officer

     

Specialist Teachers

Mrs V. Amey

RWI Leader / English KS1 Curriculum Leader                           

Mrs S. Cameron

Music Specialist

Mrs E. Roberts

French Specialist

Mrs J. Small

Art Therapist

Mrs M. Ibrahim

SENCO 

Mrs A. De Asha

ICT Specialist

Mrs N. Altaf

PPA cover

 

 

 

Nursery  / Reception

Miss A. Dodson  (maternity leave)

EYFS Leader

Mrs D. Bhogal 

Nursery

Mrs L. Ahmed

 

RA

Miss A. Nour

 Year Group Leader

RN

Mrs R. Shamim

 

RS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Year 1

Mrs S. Assenjee

YGL / RE Curriculum Leader

1A

Miss C. Alexander

 

1C

 Miss T. Ahmed

 

1T

Mrs. M. Van Dam

 

1V

   Year 2  

Miss S. Ali    

                  2A

Miss S. Bali /

 

Miss H. Ali

 PE Curriculum Leader                   2B
Miss S. Carroll                    2C

Mrs K. Lloyd /

 

Mrs V. Amey

 

Year Group Leader,

 

English KS1 Curriculum Leader

 

                 2LA

 

 

 Year 3


Miss A. Jaysekera

 

3J

Mrs H. Kaur /

Miss M. Ibrahim

 Values Leader

 

3K

Miss R. Newton

 

3N

Miss C. Roult

Year Group Leader

3R

  Year 4

Miss R. Hunt

4H

Miss K. Hoban /

Mr. R. Lawless

 

4K

Mrs P. Nangia

Year Group Leader / English KS2 Curriculum Leader

4N

Miss K. Rooprai

 

4R

 Year 5

Miss J. Hopeton /

Mr T.  Shadare

Year Group Leader / Science Curriculum Leader

5N

Miss A. Ibrahim

 

5I

Miss C. Regan

History Curriculum Leader

5R

Mrs V. Ramesh

 

5V

 Year 6

Mr. B. Darcy

 

6D

Ms P. Juffs

Year Group Leader / 

PSHE Curriculum Leader

6J

Miss V. Lockhart

D & T Curriculum Leader

6L

Ms S. Pillay

 

6P

 

 

 Support Staff

Name

Job title

Mrs E. Kekkou

Senior Teaching Assistant           RWI,  Interventions                                 Playzone Manager

Miss G. Babb

Nursery Nurse   

Mrs D. Barn

Nursery Nurse

Miss B. Benedict

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Bhogal

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Burge    

Learning Mentor                      

Miss M. Charles

Nursery Nurse

Mr A. Choudhury

Learning Mentor                                  

 Mrs P. Choudhury

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G. Dhingra

Learning Support Assistant  

Mr L. Dodd

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P. Gupta

Learning Support Assistant                              

Miss S. Hughes

Learning Support Assistant / Playworker

Mrs R. Ismail

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Jabbar

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K. Khanom

Learning Mentor

Mrs Y. Kirefu

Learning Support Assistant          

Mrs N. Kumar

Learning Support Assistant   

Mrs N. Malique

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Munshi

Learning Support Assistant                                      

Miss N. Olatunji

Nursery Nurse

Mrs A. Patel

Learning Support Assistant                

Mrs N. Patel

Learning Support Assistant                

Mrs S. Phipps

Learning Support Assistant

Mr N. Radu 

Learning Mentor

Mrs M. Riley

ICT Technician / Playworker

Miss N. Saddique 

Learning Support Assistant   /  Playworker     

Mrs R. Sambee

Learning Support Assistant          

Mrs A. Sembi

Learning Support Assistant / Playworker

Miss A. Arif

Playworker

Miss F. Patel

Playworker

 

 Administrative Staff:

Name

Job title

Ms T. Lynes Assistant Business Manager / Health & Safety Co-ordinator

Mrs J. Byrne

Finance Assistant  

Ms M. Cutler  

Senior Administrator

Miss S. Permal

Attendance Officer

Miss V. Cousins

 Admin Assistant Admissions

Miss J. Moynihan

Welfare/First Aid Assistant/

Lead Midday

Miss S. Bellotti (maternity leave)

Mrs A. Dinnes 

Reprographics Technician

Mrs L. Blake

Receptionist

Miss J. Hunter 

Receptionist  

 Middays:   

Mrs R. Abid

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs A. Asghar

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs R. Begum (maternity leave)

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs Z. Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs S. Christou

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Haq

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs R. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mr T. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs T. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Khan

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Khawaja

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Mohmed

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs B. Patel

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs I. Rahman 

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs N. Ruba 

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs A. Shahzad

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs N. Tendjaoui

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Uddin

Mid-day Assistant

Premises: 

Mr D. Privett

Caretaker

Mr. W. Ballard

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs A. Asamoah

Cleaner

Mrs G. Bhatia

Cleaner

Mrs M. Barrett

Cleaner

Mrs D. Crowley

Cleaner

Mrs M.  Dulnikiewicz

Cleaner / Playworker  

Mrs D. Joyce

Cleaner

Mrs M. Kaur Padda

Cleaner

Mrs L. Kaur Teja

Cleaner

Mrs P. Sangra

Cleaner

Mr W. Waldron

Cleaner