Mayespark Primary School

Mayespark Primary School

Dream, Explore, Discover

Staff                                                       

Senior Leadership Team       

Name

Responsibility

Mrs C.  Lamb

Head Teacher

Mrs E.  Jones

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs E. Davies

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr A. Muquith

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion, Safeguarding 

Mrs C. Ige

Assistant Head Teacher, Extended Schools and Community

Mr L. Radmore

Strategic Lead of Teaching and Learning, NQT mentor

Mrs A. Monteiro

Strategic Lead of Teaching and Learning, NQT mentor, KS2 maths Leader

Mrs S. Prince 

Strategic Lead of Teaching and Learning, NQT mentor

Mrs P. Porter

School Business Manager / PA to Headteacher / Clerk to Governors / Data Protection Officer

     

Specialist Teachers

Mrs M. Ibrahim

SENCO 

Mrs S. Cameron

Music Specialist

Mrs E. Roberts

French Specialist

Mrs J. Small

Art Therapist

Mrs A. De Asha

ICT Specialist

Mrs S. Conway

EYFS / Y2 PPA cover

Mrs N. Altaf

RE PPA cover

 

 

 

Nursery  / Reception

Miss A. Nour /

Miss N. Kurklu

   EYFS Leader 

 

                   RN

 

Mrs R. Shamim 

RS

Miss R. Turner

 

RT

Mrs D. Bhogal 

 

Nursery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Year 1

Miss C. Roult

   Year Group Leader

1R

Miss S. Pillay

   Geography Curriculum           Leader

1P

 Miss T. Ahmed

 

1T

 

Year 2  

Mrs V. Amey

 

 

Miss F. Patel

Year Group Leader / RWI/ English KS1 Curriculum Leader

 

               

                  2A

Miss S. Carroll 

                    2C
Miss H. Ali                   2H

Mrs K. Lloyd /

Miss S.Cameron 

 

 

                  2L

 Year 3


Miss S. Bali

 Year Group Leader

3B

Miss S. Ali

 

3A

Mrs H. Kaur /

Miss N. Altaf

 Values Leader

 

3K

Miss R. Newton

 

3N

  Year 4

Mrs P. Nangia

Year Group Leader 

4N

Miss A. Ibrahim

 Computing Curriculum Leader

4I

Mr R. Lawless

 

4L

Miss K. Rooprai

 

4R

 Year 5

Mrs S. Assenjee

Year Group Leader / RE Curriculum Leader

5A

Mrs K. Ashfield-Murphy /

Miss S.Rasin

 KS1 Maths Curriculum Leader

 

5M

Miss C. Regan

History Curriculum Leader

5R

Mrs V. Ramesh

 

5V

 Year 6

Ms P. Juffs

 

 Year Group Leader / 

PSHE Curriculum Leader

6J

Mr B. Darcy

 PE Curriculum Leader

6D

Miss R. Hunt 

6H

Miss V. Lockhart

 Art & Display Curriculum Leader

6L

 

 

 Support Staff

Name

Job title

Mrs E. Kekkou

 

Senior Teaching Assistant  /  RWI                                    Interventions                      

Miss G. Babb

Nursery Nurse   

Mrs D. Barn

Nursery Nurse

Miss B. Benedict

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs S. Conway

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Bhogal

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Burge    

Learning Mentor                      

Miss M. Charles

Nursery Nurse

Mr A. Choudhury

Learning Mentor                                  

 Mrs P. Choudhury

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G. Dhingra

Learning Support Assistant  

Mr L. Dodd

Learning Support Assistant

Miss M. Iqbal

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs R. Ismail

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Jabbar

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K. Khanom

Learning Mentor

Mrs Y. Kirefu

Learning Support Assistant          

Mrs N. Kumar

Learning Support Assistant   

Mrs H. Munawar

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Munshi

Learning Support Assistant                                      

Miss N. Olatunji

Nursery Nurse 

Mrs A. Patel

Learning Support Assistant                

Mrs N. Patel

Learning Support Assistant                

Mr N. Radu 

Learning Mentor

Mr I. Payne

ICT Technician 

Miss N. Saddique 

Learning Support Assistant      

Mrs R. Sambee

Learning Support Assistant          

Mrs A. Sembi

Learning Support Assistant 

Miss A. Arif

Playworker

Miss K. Umarji

Learning Support Assistant 

 

 Administrative Staff:

Name

Job title

Ms T. Lynes

Assistant Business Manager / Premises /  Health & Safety Coordinator

Mrs J. Byrne

Finance Assistant  

Ms M. Cutler  

Senior Administrator

Miss S. Permal

Attendance Officer

Miss V. Cousins

 Admin Assistant Admissions

Miss J. Moynihan /

Miss R. Palmer

Medical Welfare Assistant/Lead Midday

Mrs A. Dinnes 

Reprographics Technician

Mrs L. Blake / Miss J. Hunter 

Receptionist

 Middays:   

Mrs A. Asghar

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs R. Begum (maternity leave)

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs Z. Begum

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs S. Christou

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Haq

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs R. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mr S. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs T. Hussain

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Khan

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Khawaja

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs F. Mohmed

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs B. Patel

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs I. Rahman 

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs N. Ruba 

 Mid-day Assistant

Mrs A. Shahzad

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs N. Tendjaoui

Mid-day Assistant

Mrs M. Uddin

Mid-day Assistant

Premises: 

Mr D. Privett

Caretaker

Mr. W. Ballard

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs A. Asamoah

Cleaner

Mrs G. Bhatia

Cleaner

Mrs M. Barrett

Cleaner

Mrs D. Crowley

Cleaner

Mrs M.  Dulnikiewicz

Cleaner 

Mrs D. Joyce

 Cleaner

Mrs S. Kearney

Cleaner

Mrs M. Kaur Padda

Cleaner

Mrs L. Kaur Teja

Cleaner

Mrs D. Richards

Cleaner

Mrs P. Sangra

Cleaner

Mr W. Waldron

Cleaner

 Playzone:

Miss S. Hughes

Playworker am

Mrs M. Dulnukiewicz

Playworker am / pm

Miss N. Olatunji Playworker pm

Miss A. Arif

Playworker am